Privacy Policy 2017-11-22T10:28:45+00:00

image-overlay

FIND OUT MORE

Enter your details below to find out more about VUE Terrace Homes.

PRIVACY POLICY

Robina Group (Robina Land Corporation Pty Ltd, Robina Properties Pty Ltd, Robina Projects Australia Pty Ltd, and associated entities) “Robina” collects personal information in accordance with the Privacy Act (Cth) 1988. This information is collected to keep those people informed of opportunities being offered by Robina, for administration, and for market research purposes. The information may be disclosed to Robina employees, contractors, advisors and agents for these purposes.

COLLECTION AND USE

Robina collects personal information when an individual gives personal information by filling out a contact form on this site. That information is collected so that we can advise those people of any relevant opportunities at a later date. Robina may from time to time send to its customers general marketing material. To opt out of this service, please use the unsubscribe feature provided on each email communication or phone our Privacy Officer on 07 5593 0888.

ACCESS, DISCLOSURE AND STORAGE

Personal information is not accessed by anyone other than the administration and staff of the Robina Group. We will not disclose information about purchasers or potential purchasers to anyone outside the company, unless we are required to do so by law. Personal information is stored electronically, it is on a secure server directory kept on premises and access is password-protected.

HOW YOU MAY CONTACT US

To gain access to your own personal information kept by Robina or to remove yourself from our database, you are welcome to phone our appointed Privacy Officer on 07 5593 0888 during business hours or contact us.

300x330spacer

footer